FrÄnks Concert Tips

 

        February March April May June July August September October November

5. Morgen Teuer Töten + Flaws + Okra
6. DUSTOWN 15 Years Special
KARA DELIK (singularities IV release show) & POINT NO POINT
Dünen + Team Drama + Whisker
10. Shybits + Eat Them
11. Todesstrahlen + Lolita Terrorist Sounds
12. Badecima
13. Fixed Lens + Eastern Syndrome
18. Nylon Club
Polymoon (special long set)
19. LOOPHOLE SOLIPARTY
Tommy & The Teleboys + Sacred Buzz
20. Black Magic Tree + The Lysergines
֎ SONUS SYNCHRONUS ֎
25. Kilter + Ottone Pesante
Pearl & the Oysters + CV Vision
26. Anna von Hausswolff + Moundabout
The Allers + SuperCheri
27. SOLD OUT! Ghost Woman
28. Berlin Prog Night 2024
Svartvit

          March April May June July August September October November

2. Labasheeda + The Somnambulist + Halbtal
3. Suralin + Tics
Abanamat + Heavy Heavy
Lack + Van Urst
4. Trepaneringsritualen + Gewyrm + Curse All Kings
6. GRRRL NOISY JAM SESSION (flinta*s only!!)
8. Voodoo Beach (Record Release)
Lathe Of Heaven + Lacquer + A Culture Of Killing
9. Poison Point
10. Vorsicht Kinder + Uschi
Mint Mind + Mumbles
11. TSCHAIKA 21/16
Gelbe Rüden
LLNN + Sugar Horse
15. SUPPORT BIS AUFS MESSER!
Harsh Symmetry
16. William Bleak + Clichée
Karsk + Hellzel
17. Sacred Buzz + Morphine Ridges + Pivnoy Cowboy
Buzz Kull + Spike Hellis
Lukas Häger + Gnever
Lohn der Angst
18. SOLD OUT!!! Sprints + English Teacher
Powerplant + Cosey Mueller
20. Live Skull
22. Crush of Souls
PC World + Santacruz
23. Fuck it + Diane Electro + Probably Nancy
Free The Witch + Rising Dao
Kungens Män + Day Clinic
24. Lobsterbomb + Pretty Average + Have fun!
Daffke + Hannelore
25. El Perro + Cannabineros
26. The Heliocentrics

          April May June July August September October November

1. Grin (Record Release) + Piece
Strongboi
Bikini Beach + special guest
2. Eyes
4. Flinta*-Fest (4. – 8.)
Constant Smiles + Clementine Valentine (fka Purple Pilgrims)
Mote + Tsunamis
5. Ara Lil Yoon + Berliner Lvft
8. Thorofon + Blac Kolor
9. Zahn (Record Release)
10. King Howl + Happy Dog Brown
11. Humulus + Methuselian + Sheev
13. Beehoover + Treedeon + Alphatrip
YĪN YĪN
Swans (special guest Maria W. Horn)
15. Formalin + Statiqbloom + To Avoid
19. Klatsche + Zeynep
21. Sweat + Rope
22. Toyboys + Schwindel
Ixzhilion + The Romatidode
23. *Sold Out* Coogans Bluff + Annie Taylor
Lila Ehjä
Krautfuzz + iLan katin (Live Visuals) + Special Guest
25. A Deer A Horse + PΞB
27. Donny Benét + Tomode
Autogramm + Die Ausreden
Dead Years + Ponys auf Pump
Zukunft + Sacred Buzz/Kiyo (27. + 28.)
28. Afar + Andi Otto & MD Pallavi
Dalila Kayros + Tonàl + Lacinskij + Phallucifer
Die Anstalt
29. Shaun + Karak Varn + All Dead In The End
Lacquer + Disaster Fatigue
30. Slift + Kanaan
5 Jahre Gefrierpunkt Benefitzkonzert
Huffduff + Terra Flop

          May June July August September October November

1. Yoo Doo Right + KY
2. Gentilesky
3. Les Big Byrd
4. Glass Beams *SOLD OUT*
sold out! Liiek + Mommy Boys
Suir
Japanese Television + Zukunft
5. Daffke + Ende September + Borders Down
6. Melenas + tba *SOLD OUT*
Elektrokohle 7″ release party! + Lohn Der Angst + Die Anstalt
Abu Nein
Phoenician Drive + GO MAHHH
7. Desert Storm + Karsk
9. Nyos + The Antikaroshi
10. Hall
12. Mirrors For Princes
Riot Spears + Fotokiller
13. Samavayo & Friends
Marġot Erkner + Tomas Tulpe
PINK TANK Festival
Los Palms + Bernar Gomma
16. GRRRL-NOISY Jam Session w/ Swiss Pleasure (FLINTA guests only)
17. Hedvig Mollestadt Trio + SEK
18. Pretty Average
Tramhaus
19. Baby Jesus + Luft
Nodarling + Ultrabonus
Clichée + Noj + The Midnight Audience
Brother Grimm + Jolle
20. SPLIFF’n’RIFF 2024
Pink Wonder + Günther and the Jauchs
Byko & The Bykonauts + The Gonzo Foundation
23. Khanate + Caspar Brötzman Bass Totem
Rosalie Cunningham
The Drin + Walter Frosch + Die Anstalt
24. Dry Cleaning + guests *ausverkauft*
25. Weite + Snakes Don’t Belong In Alaska
26. Skyjoggers + Have Blue
27. *Sold Out* Stuck + Skeleton Glove
In the garden of unearthly delights
28. Godsleep + The Vulcan Itch
Mount Kimbie
30. Zukunft Hausfest
daiistar + Sacred Buzz

          June July August September October November

2. Cymbaline
Immaterial Possession
3. Smile + Schatz
4. Hugs of the Sky + Schöne Jugend
Nein Danke + Muell
5. Frankie and the Witch Fingers
7. Conjurer + DVNE
Amka *CANCELLED*
8. 25 Years Exile On Mainstream (8. + 9.)
Deep Tan + Berliner Doom
9. Juke Cove + Tønda + Hellzel
It’s For Us
10. BLUES BUMPS: In Memory Of Jake Blues [Outdoors]
Earth Ship + Gaffa Ghandi + Gavial (Weedpecker *Cancelled*)
11. Drahla + Elektrokohle
Luxus & Angst
12. Kino Motel + Ostia
A Burial at Sea + Arms and Sleepers
FrÄnks Tip: The Whiffs + The Roxies
13. Eyehategod + Love Your Witch
Luxus & Angst
15. BIG ‡ BRAVE + Aicher + Extra Life
The KVB + Left For Pleasure *Sold Out*
Pieuvre + AA Legrand
16. Djiin + Valley Of The Sluts + Jondalll
18. Elephant Stone + Support
Red On & Subrihanna + Point No Point + Marbod
19. Still Corners
Iron Jinn + Children
Hidden Lines + Vora
Iron Jinn + Cannabinieros
20. Pink Wonder + Karsk + Uranus Front
22. Messer + Jesse Roper
The Psychotic Monks + Die Anstalt
Egyptian Blue
YHWH Nailgun + Data Animal
23. Den Der Hale + Morphine Ridges
24. Ixzhilion + Minivan
Dear Deer
25. Maggot Heart + Noj
Ostbahnhof (first show) + Electric Duvel
26. Hot Garbage + Phoenician Drive + Frankie
Mvtant + Secret Act + Julia Witas
27. Mengers + Special Guests
28. Girls In Synthesis + Spirit Design
Stinking Lizaveta + King Grey
Heimat + Beyondré + Fertilizer
29. Minami Deutsch + GO MAHHH
astrel k + Alien Grace
30. Saturns Drive (Album Release Party)
Ischia + About Blake
31. Nape Neck + Atol Atol Atol
Zero Zeroes + Slander Tongue + Nylon Club
Atomic Mold + Schiguli + SEK

          July August September October November

1. Bestial Mouths + Farba Kingdom + tba
Andarta + PΞB
2. Big Brain Bumps Festival
4. Acid Mothers Temple + Witching + Stinking Lizaveta
5. Orphia + Schwund
6. Selofan + Ultra Sunn
iedereen
7. Saturno 4000 + DJ set by RAY MANN
Insect Ark (Record Release) + Fvnerals + !GeRald!
Ankerfest Soliparty
8. Bikini Kill + Tropical Fuck Storm *changed to Columbiahalle*
Center of the Pyre + Splizz
zeug presents LP ‘Vessel’ + Singen3000 + Hello Pity
11. Bike + tba
GRRRL-NOISY Jam Session w/ The Bangmaids (FLINTA guests only)
12. The Dharma Chain (Release Show) + Wombed
13. Nichtseattle *Sold Out*
15. Krautfuzz + Tavare
19. Les Lullies + Slander Tongue
20. Korine
21. Love Gaze + Fixed Lens
fete de la pumptrack
22. Charles de Goal
24. The Great Machine + Daily Thompson
25. Crowbar + Piece
26. Exek + Balm
27. E + Berliner Lvft + Zeug
Geo + Dirty Slips
28. Silvershark + Mumpel Murks und die Herrscherin der Galaxis
29. The Gluts + Ornamental

          August September October November

3. Ty Segall
Julie Christmas
4. Perilymph + CV Vision + Telemat
6. Schöner Leben + Delirium Tremens
11. The Judges
20. Sundrowner Fest 3
22. Psychedelic Porn Crumpets + Feet

          September October November

4. Red Fang
7. Sheer Mag
11. Sacri Monti + Castle Rat
12. Poison Ruin
14. Dopethrone
Wine Lips
17. Sleater-Kinney + Gustaf
21. Protomartyr
29. Emma Ruth Rundle

          October November

1. Weedpecker + tba
5. Meatbodies + Support
7. Years Of Denial + Smforma
13. Tengger
16. Wombo
23. Mudhoney + support
27. Magic Shoppe

          November

1. Slomosa + Greenleaf + Psychlona
9. Russian Circles + Rezn
10. Stoned Jesus + Mondo Drag + The Abbey
12. Heavy Psych Sounds Fest (12. + 13.)
13. Inter Arma + Below a Silent Sky
14. Godspeed You! Black Emperor
16. King Buzzo and Trevor Dunn
19. The Underground Youth
Lebanon Hanover
21. The Mystery Lights
24. Monster Magnet
26. Death By Gong
31. Tramhaus

1. Zement
8. Smudged + Support
13. Mother’s Cake
16. Metz
17. Nichtseattle *Zusatzkonzert*
20. Wand
25. Vision Video
30. delving + Iron Jinn

 

7. House of Harm
9. Sprints

A BIG THANX to all of you for sending tips!!!I can not guarantee that shown data is correct. Best check the pages of the location and the artist to be informed about cancellations or such. Love to be informed by you about changes!Concerts from bands who sell their tickets over dice app are not shown here!
Don’t use dice!
Support your local ticket shop, support freedom!!!

Concerts with a fee higher than 50 € are not shown here.

Love Peace and Loudness